Dual training system

Dual training system

LIST

of institutions, organizations and enterprises

participating in the dual training system

FACULTY OF LAW

Name of the educational program

Name of the organization

 

1

6B04220 Jurisprudence

7M04218 Actual problems of law

7М04208 Actual problems of law

Semey City Court No. 1 Semey city
2

6В04220 Jurisprudence

6B12330 Law enforcement

6В04222 "Investigative and prosecutorial activities"

Semey City Police Department of the East Kazakhstan Region Police Department

 

3

6В04220 Jurisprudence

6В12330 Law enforcement

6В04201 "Civil service and judicial system"

6В04222 "Investigative and prosecutorial activities"

Department of Justice of Semey city of East Kazakhstan region Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Kazakhstan

 

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES

Name of the educational program

Name of the organization

1

6В01302 Pedagogy and methods of primary educationState-owned state institution secondary educational school № 41

2

6B01510 Geography-History

6В01505 Geography

6В01606 History

State-owned state institution secondary educational school № 3

3

6B01707 Kazakh language and literatureState-owned state institution secondary educational school № 39

4

6B01708 English with additional study of a second foreign language (German, Turkish)

6B01732 Russian language and literature in schools with a non-Russian language of instruction

State-owned state institution secondary educational school № 17

5

6B02313 Kazakh philology

6B02314 Russian Philology

The State Historical, Cultural and Literary Memorial Reserve-Museum 

of Abai "Zhidebai-Borili"

6

6B02212 Domestic and world historyLocal History Museum

7

6B01201 Preschool education and upbringingErudit Kids Kindergarten

8

6B01101 Pedagogy and Psychology

6В03115 Psychology

State-owned state institution secondary educational school № 42

9

6B10228 Social work

6B10233 Social work in the healthcare system

«Zharkyn Bolashak»

FACULTY OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND ECONOMICS

Name of the educational program

Name of the organization

1

6В06124 Computer technology and software

IMAS GROUP LLP, Semey branch

2

 

6В07125 Electric power industry

East Kazakhstan region, Semey, Partner Energo LTD LLP

3

6В04118 Finance

 

East Kazakhstan region, Semey, JSC "People's Bank of Kazakhstan"

4

6B01509 Chemistry - Biology

6B01404 Physical culture and sports

6B01403 Initial military training

KSU "Secondary school complex No. 3" Semey, East Kazakhstan region

 

Share: